1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Modern Horizons
  6. Knight of Old Benalia

Magic · Modern Horizons · #17 · Common

Knight of Old Benalia

Magic card price for Knight of Old Benalia: $0.32 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.32
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−3.0%
1 year−5.9%
All time+255.6%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$1.99highest
Market price$0.32
Mid listing$0.37
30-day avg$0.32

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.18 €0.16

EUR converted at 1.1225 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.2652-week low$0.3452-week high
In the range75%
All-time low$0.05
All-time high$0.57
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.02$0.14$0.25$0.37
$0.32
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Knight of Old Benalia (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $0.09; the market price today is $0.32, up 256% since then. In the last year the price changed −5.9% and ranged from $0.26 to $0.34, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.57, 78.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.32.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.32$0.10$1.990.0%
Normal$0.05$0.01$3.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 3
Type line
Creature — Human Knight
Rules text

Suspend 5—W (Rather than cast this card from your hand, you may pay W and exile it with five time counters on it. At the beginning of your upkeep, remove a time counter. When the last is removed, cast it without paying its mana cost. It has haste.)

When Knight of Old Benalia enters the battlefield, other creatures you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.

Other printings of Knight of Old Benalia

1 more · $0.32 – $0.40
All printings

Also in Modern Horizons

most valuable
Full set