1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Modern Horizons 2
  6. Clue (015) // Bird Double-Sided Token

Magic · Modern Horizons 2 · #15 // 1 · Token

Clue (015) // Bird Double-Sided Token

Magic card price for Clue (015) // Bird Double-Sided Token: $0.44 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.44
0.0% this week · +2.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+2.3%
90 days+12.8%
1 year+33.3%
All time+144.4%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$6.99highest
Market price$0.44
Mid listing$0.43
Direct$0.98
30-day avg$0.43

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.2952-week low$0.4552-week high
In the range94%
All-time low$0.18
All-time high$0.45
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.16$0.27$0.37$0.48
$0.44
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Clue (015) // Bird Double-Sided Token begins in February 2024 at $0.18; the market price today is $0.44, up 144% since then. In the last year the price changed +33.3% and ranged from $0.29 to $0.45, and it now trades near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $0.10, and the 30-day average market price is $0.43.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.44$0.10$6.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness1 / 1
Type line
Token Artifact — Clue // Token Creature — Bird
Rules text

2, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.

//

Bird

Flying

Other printings of Clue // Bird Double-Sided Token

1 more · $0.44 – $0.70
All printings

Also in Modern Horizons 2

most valuable
Full set