1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Magic 2014 (M14)
  6. Shock

Magic · Magic 2014 (M14) · #155 · Common

Shock

Magic card price for Shock: $0.39 market, from $0.25 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$0.39
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−18.8%
1 year+2.6%
All time−13.3%

Sellers right now

$0.25lowest listing$4.99highest
Market price$0.39
Mid listing$0.49
30-day avg$0.39

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.16 €1.03

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.3652-week low$0.4852-week high
In the range25%
All-time low$0.22
All-time high$0.50
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.09$0.24$0.39$0.54
$0.39
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Shock (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.45. Today the market price is $0.39, down 13.3%. Across the past year it went +2.6%, with a low of $0.36 and a high of $0.48; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.50, 28.2% above today. Listings currently start at $0.25; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.39.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.39$0.25$4.990.0%
Normal$0.13$0.02$19.95−13.3%

The card in play

Type line
Instant
Rules text

Shock deals 2 damage to target creature or player.

Other printings of Shock

30 more · $0.07 – $24.99
All printings

Also in Magic 2014 (M14)

most valuable
Full set