1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Magic 2011 (M11)
  6. Garruk's Packleader

Magic · Magic 2011 (M11) · #177 · Uncommon

Garruk's Packleader

Magic card price for Garruk's Packleader: $5.24 market, from $2.80 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$5.24
0.0% this week · +5.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.0%
90 days+17.8%
1 year+23.6%
All time+98.5%

Sellers right now

$2.80lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$5.24
Mid listing$4.99
30-day avg$5.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$2.46 €2.19

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$4.1952-week low$5.3252-week high
In the range93%
All-time low$2.64
All-time high$5.32
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$2.48$3.52$4.55$5.59
$5.24
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Garruk's Packleader (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $2.64. Today the market price is $5.24, up 98.5%. Across the past year it went +23.6%, with a low of $4.19 and a high of $5.32; today it sits near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $2.80, and the 30-day average market price is $5.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$5.24$2.80$20.000.0%
Normal$0.42$0.10$8.10−4.6%

The card in play

Power / Toughness4 / 4
Type line
Creature — Beast
Rules text

Whenever another creature with power 3 or greater enters the battlefield under your control, you may draw a card.

Flavor

“He has learned much in his long years. And unlike selfish humans, he’s willing to share.”
—Garruk Wildspeaker

Other printings of Garruk's Packleader

7 more · $0.15 – $5.24
All printings

Also in Magic 2011 (M11)

most valuable
Full set