1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
  6. Spirit (002) // Rat Rogue (005) Double-sided Token

Magic · Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty · #2 // 5 · Token

Spirit (002) // Rat Rogue (005) Double-sided Token

Magic card price for Spirit (002) // Rat Rogue (005) Double-sided Token: $0.68 market, from $0.50 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.68
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+1.5%
1 year+4.6%
All time+61.9%

Sellers right now

$0.50lowest listing$9.84highest
Market price$0.68
Mid listing$0.75
Direct$1.02
30-day avg$0.68

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.6052-week low$0.6852-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.21
All-time high$0.77
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.18$0.39$0.60$0.82
$0.68
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Spirit (002) // Rat Rogue (005) Double-sided Token since February 2024, when it sold for $0.42. Today the market price is $0.68, up 61.9%. Across the past year it went +4.6%, with a low of $0.60 and a high of $0.68; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.77, 13.2% above today. Listings currently start at $0.50; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.68.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.68$0.50$9.840.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness1/1 / 1/1
Type line
Token Creature — Spirit // Token Creature — Rat Rogue

Also in Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

most valuable
Full set