1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty
  6. Kami of Restless Shadows

Magic · Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty · #104 · Common

Kami of Restless Shadows

Magic card price for Kami of Restless Shadows: $0.19 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.19
0.0% this week · +11.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+5.6%
7 days0.0%
30 days+11.8%
90 days−5.0%
1 year+375.0%
All time+533.3%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$1,000.19highest
Market price$0.19
Mid listing$0.20
Direct$0.01
30-day avg$0.18

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.06 €0.05

EUR converted at 1.1225 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0452-week low$0.2452-week high
In the range75%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.24
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.01$0.08$0.16$0.23
$0.19
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Kami of Restless Shadows (Normal) begins in February 2024 at $0.03; the market price today is $0.19, up 533% since then. In the last year the price changed +375% and ranged from $0.04 to $0.24, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.24, 26.3% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.18.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.19$0.01$1,000.190.0%
Foil$0.12$0.01$2.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 3
Type line
Creature — Spirit
Rules text

When Kami of Restless Shadows enters the battlefield, choose one—

• Return up to one target Ninja or Rogue creature card from your graveyard to your hand.

• Put target creature card from your graveyard on top of your library.

Also in Kamigawa: Neon Dynasty

most valuable
Full set