1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Jumpstart 2022
  6. Eaten Alive

Magic · Jumpstart 2022 · #409 · Common

Eaten Alive

Magic card price for Eaten Alive: $0.10 market, from $0.04 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.10
0.0% this week · −16.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−16.7%
90 days−33.3%
1 year−37.5%
All time−28.6%

Sellers right now

$0.04lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$0.10
Mid listing$0.21
30-day avg$0.11

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.15 €0.13

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.1652-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.09
All-time high$0.19
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.08$0.13$0.18$0.22
$0.10
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Eaten Alive begins in February 2024 at $0.14; the market price today is $0.10, down 28.6% since then. In the last year the price changed −37.5% and ranged from $0.10 to $0.16, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.19, 90.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.04; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.11.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.10$0.04$19.950.0%

The card in play

Type line
Sorcery
Rules text

As an additional cost to cast this spell, sacrifice a creature or pay 3B.

Exile target creature or planeswalker.

Flavor

"If you hear a groaning noise in the cellar, don't investigate. Don't split up. Just lock the door and barricade it."
—Emili, guard captain

Other printings of Eaten Alive

5 more · $0.10 – $3.51
All printings

Also in Jumpstart 2022

most valuable
Full set