1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Invasion
  6. Galina's Knight

Magic · Invasion · #248 · Common

Galina's Knight

Magic card price for Galina's Knight: $1.68 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$1.68
0.0% this week · +1.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+1.2%
90 days+38.8%
1 year+100.0%
All time+61.5%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$1.68
Mid listing$2.49
30-day avg$1.68

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.71 €1.52

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.8452-week low$1.6852-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.61
All-time high$1.96
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.79$1.11$1.44$1.76
$1.68
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Galina's Knight (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $1.04. Today the market price is $1.68, up 61.5%. Across the past year it went +100%, with a low of $0.84 and a high of $1.68; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.96, 16.7% above today. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.68.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$1.68$1.00$20.000.0%
Normal$0.26$0.03$4.99+4.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness2 / 2
Type line
Creature — Merfolk Knight
Rules text

Protection from red

Flavor

“Are they on our side?” asked Sisay.“ If they kill Phyrexians they are,” replied Gerrard.

Also in Invasion

most valuable
Full set