1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Innistrad: Double Feature
  6. Restless Bloodseeker

Magic · Innistrad: Double Feature · #395 · Uncommon

Restless Bloodseeker

Magic card price for Restless Bloodseeker: $0.51 market, from $0.38 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.51
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−7.3%
1 year−5.6%
All time+34.2%

Sellers right now

$0.38lowest listing$2.99highest
Market price$0.51
Mid listing$0.54
30-day avg$0.51

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.65 €0.58

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.3552-week low$0.6952-week high
In the range47%
All-time low$0.35
All-time high$0.72
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.20$0.39$0.58$0.77
$0.51
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Restless Bloodseeker (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.38. Today the market price is $0.51, up 34.2%. Across the past year it went −5.6%, with a low of $0.35 and a high of $0.69; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.72, 41.2% above today. Listings currently start at $0.38; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.51.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.51$0.38$2.990.0%
Normal$0.25$0.10$3.00+8.7%

The card in play

Power / Toughness1/3 / 3/3
Type line
Creature — Vampire
Rules text

At the beginning of your end step, if you gained life this turn, create a Blood token. (It's an artifact with "1, T, Discard a card, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")

Sacrifice two Blood tokens: Transform Restless Bloodseeker. Activate only as a sorcery.

//

Bloodsoaked Reveler

At the beginning of your end step, if you gained life this turn, create a Blood token. (It's an artifact with "1, T, Discard a card, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")

4B: Each opponent loses 2 life and you gain 2 life.

Other printings of Restless Bloodseeker

4 more · $0.26 – $0.51
All printings

Also in Innistrad: Double Feature

most valuable
Full set