1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Ice Age
  6. Icy Manipulator

Magic · Ice Age · Uncommon

Icy Manipulator

Magic card price for Icy Manipulator: $2.62 market, from $0.25 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$2.62
0.0% this week · +10.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+10.1%
90 days+54.1%
1 year+116.5%
All time+274.3%

Sellers right now

$0.25lowest listing$96.94highest
Market price$2.62
Mid listing$1.33
Direct$1.12
30-day avg$2.54

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.23 €1.09

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.7752-week low$2.6652-week high
In the range98%
All-time low$0.69
All-time high$2.66
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.48$1.27$2.07$2.87
$2.62
Jul 19Aug 18Sep 17Oct 17
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Icy Manipulator begins in February 2024 at $0.70; the market price today is $2.62, up 274% since then. In the last year the price changed +117% and ranged from $0.77 to $2.66, and it now trades near the top of that range. This is the highest market price in our records for this card. The cheapest listing right now is $0.25, and the 30-day average market price is $2.54.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$2.62$0.25$96.940.0%

The card in play

Type line
Artifact
Rules text

1, T: Tap target artifact, creature, or land.

Other printings of Icy Manipulator

19 more · $0.14 – $745.47
All printings

Also in Ice Age

most valuable
Full set