1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Guildpact
  6. Feral Animist

Magic · Guildpact · #112 · Uncommon

Feral Animist

Magic card price for Feral Animist: $0.59 market, from $0.19 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$0.59
0.0% this week · +181.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+181.0%
90 days+181.0%
1 year+195.0%
All time+25.5%

Sellers right now

$0.19lowest listing$4.50highest
Market price$0.59
Mid listing$0.58
30-day avg$0.46

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.25 €0.22

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.2052-week low$0.6652-week high
In the range85%
All-time low$0.20
All-time high$0.69
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.18$0.33$0.48$0.63
$0.59
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Feral Animist (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.47. Today the market price is $0.59, up 25.5%. Across the past year it went +195%, with a low of $0.20 and a high of $0.66; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.69, 16.9% above today. Listings currently start at $0.19; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.46.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.59$0.19$4.500.0%
Normal$0.14$0.03$8.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness2 / 1
Type line
Creature — Goblin Shaman
Rules text

3: Feral Animist gets +X/+0 until end of turn, where X is its power.

Flavor

He chanted over a pot of boiling blood and honey. His brain buzzed like a nest of hornets, and his muscles rippled with the might of the bear.

Other printings of Feral Animist

1 more · $0.25 – $0.59
All printings

Also in Guildpact

most valuable
Full set