1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Fourth Edition
  6. Karma

Magic · Fourth Edition · Uncommon

Karma

Magic card price for Karma: $0.29 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.29
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+11.5%
1 year+70.6%
All time+107.1%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$5.00highest
Market price$0.29
Mid listing$0.30
Direct$0.25
30-day avg$0.29

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.24 €0.21

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1552-week low$0.3052-week high
In the range93%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.30
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.08$0.19$0.29$0.40
$0.29
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Karma since February 2024, when it sold for $0.14. Today the market price is $0.29, up 107%. Across the past year it went +70.6%, with a low of $0.15 and a high of $0.30; today it sits near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.29.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.29$0.05$5.000.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

During each player’s upkeep, Karma deals 1 damage to that player for each swamp he or she controls.

Other printings of Karma

15 more · $0.18 – $94.99
All printings

Also in Fourth Edition

most valuable
Full set