1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Fifth Edition
  6. Segovian Leviathan

Magic · Fifth Edition · Uncommon

Segovian Leviathan

Magic card price for Segovian Leviathan: $0.30 market, from $0.11 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.30
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+15.4%
1 year+42.9%
All time+25.0%

Sellers right now

$0.11lowest listing$6.99highest
Market price$0.30
Mid listing$0.35
Direct$0.16
30-day avg$0.30

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.27 €0.24

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.3252-week high
In the range89%
All-time low$0.14
All-time high$0.32
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.11$0.19$0.28$0.36
$0.30
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Segovian Leviathan begins in February 2024 at $0.24; the market price today is $0.30, up 25.0% since then. In the last year the price changed +42.9% and ranged from $0.14 to $0.32, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.32, 6.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.11; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.30.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.30$0.11$6.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 3
Type line
Summon Leviathan
Rules text

Islandwalk (If defending player controls any islands, this creature is unblockable.)

Flavor

"Leviathan, too! Can you catch him with a fish-hook or run a line round his tongue?"

—The Bible, Job 41:1

Other printings of Segovian Leviathan

5 more · $0.25 – $2.57
All printings

Also in Fifth Edition

most valuable
Full set