1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Fifth Edition
  6. Craw Wurm

Magic · Fifth Edition · Common

Craw Wurm

Magic card price for Craw Wurm: $0.17 market, from $0.04 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.17
0.0% this week · +6.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+6.3%
90 days+6.3%
1 year−5.6%
All time−19.1%

Sellers right now

$0.04lowest listing$4.99highest
Market price$0.17
Mid listing$0.23
30-day avg$0.17

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.17 €0.15

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.2352-week high
In the range33%
All-time low$0.14
All-time high$0.25
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.14$0.20$0.26$0.32
$0.17
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Craw Wurm since February 2024, when it sold for $0.21. Today the market price is $0.17, down 19.1%. Across the past year it went −5.6%, with a low of $0.14 and a high of $0.23; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 47.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.04; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.17.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.17$0.04$4.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness6 / 4
Type line
Summon Wurm
Flavor

The most terrifying thing about the craw wurm is probably the horrible crashing sound it makes as it speeds through the forest. This noise is so loud it echoes through the trees and seems to come from all directions at once.

Other printings of Craw Wurm

18 more · $0.11 – $70.72
All printings

Also in Fifth Edition

most valuable
Full set