1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Eternal Masters
  6. Seal of Cleansing

Magic · Eternal Masters · #26 · Common

Seal of Cleansing

Magic card price for Seal of Cleansing: $0.42 market, from $0.24 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.42
+2.4% this week · +5.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days+2.4%
30 days+5.0%
90 days+2.4%
1 year0.0%
All time−16.0%

Sellers right now

$0.24lowest listing$2.99highest
Market price$0.42
Mid listing$0.47
Direct$0.35
30-day avg$0.40

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.24 €0.21

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.3452-week low$0.4452-week high
In the range80%
All-time low$0.28
All-time high$0.69
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.09$0.22$0.35$0.47
$0.42
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Seal of Cleansing (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $0.50; the market price today is $0.42, down 16.0% since then. In the last year the price changed +0.0% and ranged from $0.34 to $0.44, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.69, 64.3% above today. Listings currently start at $0.24; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.40.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.42$0.24$2.99+2.4%
Normal$0.27$0.10$3.00−10.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

Sacrifice Seal of Cleansing: Destroy target artifact or enchantment.

Flavor

"Find the dens of evil and flood them with light." —Hulo, the Penitent Wanderer

Other printings of Seal of Cleansing

7 more · $0.16 – $54.42
All printings

Also in Eternal Masters

most valuable
Full set