1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Eternal Masters
  6. Keldon Champion

Magic · Eternal Masters · #135 · Uncommon

Keldon Champion

Magic card price for Keldon Champion: $0.25 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time+78.6%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$6.99highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.45
Direct$0.16
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.16 €0.14

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.49
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.04$0.21$0.37$0.53
$0.25
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Keldon Champion (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.14. Today the market price is $0.25, up 78.6%. The highest price we have recorded is $0.49, 96.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.25$0.05$6.990.0%
Normal$0.07$0.01$6.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 2
Type line
Creature — Human Barbarian
Rules text

Haste

Echo 2RR (At the beginning of your upkeep, if this came under your control since the beginning of your last upkeep, sacrifice it unless you pay its echo cost.)

When Keldon Champion enters the battlefield, it deals 3 damage to target player.

Other printings of Keldon Champion

4 more · $0.13 – $2.23
All printings

Also in Eternal Masters

most valuable
Full set