1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Edge of Eternities
  6. Swarm Culler

Magic · Edge of Eternities · #119 · Common

Swarm Culler

Magic card price for Swarm Culler: $0.21 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jul 20, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.21
0.0% this week · −8.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−8.7%
90 days−16.0%
1 year+600.0%
All time−86.0%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$19.99highest
Market price$0.21
Mid listing$0.25
Direct$0.01
30-day avg$0.22

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.07 €0.06

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0252-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range83%
All-time low$0.02
All-time high$1.50
First priceJul 20, 2025
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.01$0.10$0.18$0.27
$0.21
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Swarm Culler (Foil) came out in August 2025; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +600% and ranged from $0.02 to $0.25, and it now trades near the top of that range. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.22.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.21$0.01$19.990.0%
Normal$0.12$0.01$19.990.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness2 / 4
Type line
Creature — Insect Warrior
Rules text

Flying

Whenever this creature becomes tapped, you may sacrifice another creature or artifact. If you do, draw a card.

Also in Edge of Eternities

most valuable
Full set