1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning
  6. Stonecloaker

Magic · Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning · #53 · Uncommon

Stonecloaker

Magic card price for Stonecloaker: $0.12 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.12
+50.0% this week · −57.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days+50.0%
30 days−57.1%
90 days−58.6%
1 year−7.7%
All time−69.2%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$0.12
Mid listing$0.35
30-day avg$0.22

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.25 €0.22

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0852-week low$0.3552-week high
In the range15%
All-time low$0.08
All-time high$0.49
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.07$0.15$0.23$0.31
$0.12
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Stonecloaker begins in February 2024 at $0.39; the market price today is $0.12, down 69.2% since then. In the last year the price changed −7.7% and ranged from $0.08 to $0.35, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.49, 308% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.22.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.12$0.05$20.00+50.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 2
Type line
Creature — Gargoyle
Rules text

Flash (You may cast this spell any time you could cast an instant.)

Flying

When Stonecloaker enters the battlefield, return a creature you control to its owner's hand.

When Stonecloaker enters the battlefield, exile target card from a graveyard.

Other printings of Stonecloaker

5 more · $0.12 – $2.85
All printings

Also in Duel Decks: Speed vs. Cunning

most valuable
Full set