1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Dragon's Maze
  6. Boros Guildgate

Magic · Dragon's Maze · #147 · Common

Boros Guildgate

Magic card price for Boros Guildgate: $0.78 market, from $0.24 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.78
0.0% this week · −1.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−1.3%
90 days+18.2%
1 year+47.2%
All time+36.8%

Sellers right now

$0.24lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$0.78
Mid listing$0.71
30-day avg$0.79

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.41 €0.36

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.5352-week low$0.8252-week high
In the range86%
All-time low$0.49
All-time high$0.83
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.51$0.62$0.74$0.85
$0.78
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Boros Guildgate (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.57. Today the market price is $0.78, up 36.8%. Across the past year it went +47.2%, with a low of $0.53 and a high of $0.82; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.83, 6.4% above today. Listings currently start at $0.24; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.79.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.78$0.24$20.000.0%
Normal$0.16$0.04$50.160.0%

The card in play

Type line
Land — Gate
Rules text

Boros Guildgate enters the battlefield tapped.

T: Add R or W to your mana pool.

Flavor

It promises protection to those in need and proclaims a warning to any who would threaten Ravnican law.

Other printings of Boros Guildgate

17 more · $0.08 – $0.78
All printings

Also in Dragon's Maze

most valuable
Full set