1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Dominaria United
  6. Bird (002) // Bird (006) Double-Sided Token

Magic · Dominaria United · #2 // 6 · Token

Bird (002) // Bird (006) Double-Sided Token

Magic card price for Bird (002) // Bird (006) Double-Sided Token: $1.39 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$1.39
0.0% this week · +1.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+1.5%
90 days+46.3%
1 year+396.4%
All time+456.0%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$1.39
Mid listing$1.30
Direct$12.92
30-day avg$1.40

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.2652-week low$1.4152-week high
In the range98%
All-time low$0.19
All-time high$1.41
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.19$0.64$1.08$1.53
$1.39
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Bird (002) // Bird (006) Double-Sided Token since February 2024, when it sold for $0.25. Today the market price is $1.39, up 456%. Across the past year it went +396%, with a low of $0.26 and a high of $1.41; today it sits near the top of that range. Today's price is the highest we have recorded for this card. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.40.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$1.39$0.10$20.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness1/1 / 1/1
Type line
Token Creature — Bird
Rules text

Flying

//

Bird

Flying

This creature can't block.

Also in Dominaria United

most valuable
Full set