1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Core Set 2020
  6. Raise the Alarm

Magic · Core Set 2020 · #34 · Common

Raise the Alarm

Magic card price for Raise the Alarm: $0.24 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.24
0.0% this week · −17.2% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−17.2%
90 days−20.0%
1 year+500.0%
All time+700.0%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$0.24
Mid listing$0.25
Direct$0.05
30-day avg$0.26

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.11 €0.10

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0252-week low$0.3452-week high
In the range69%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.34
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.00$0.12$0.24$0.36
$0.24
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Raise the Alarm (Normal) begins in February 2024 at $0.03; the market price today is $0.24, up 700% since then. In the last year the price changed +500% and ranged from $0.02 to $0.34, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.34, 41.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.26.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.24$0.01$19.950.0%
Foil$0.20$0.14$2.100.0%

The card in play

Type line
Instant
Rules text

Create two 1/1 white Soldier creature tokens.

Flavor

Like blinking or breathing, responding to an alarm is an involuntary reflex.

Other printings of Raise the Alarm

12 more · $0.11 – $2.17
All printings

Also in Core Set 2020

most valuable
Full set