1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor
  6. Game Trail

Magic · Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor · #264 · Rare

Game Trail

Magic card price for Game Trail: $0.28 market, from $0.08 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.28
0.0% this week · +3.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+3.7%
90 days−3.5%
1 year+133.3%
All time+3.7%

Sellers right now

$0.08lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$0.28
Mid listing$0.35
Direct$0.25
30-day avg$0.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.34 €0.30

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1252-week low$0.3352-week high
In the range76%
All-time low$0.07
All-time high$0.33
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.10$0.24$0.39$0.54
$0.28
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Game Trail was released in February 2024. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. Across the past year it went +133%, with a low of $0.12 and a high of $0.33; today it sits in the middle of that range. The cheapest listing right now is $0.08, and the 30-day average market price is $0.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.28$0.08$19.950.0%

The card in play

Type line
Land
Rules text

As Game Trail enters the battlefield, you may reveal a Mountain or Forest card from your hand. If you don't, Game Trail enters the battlefield tapped.

T: Add R or G.

Other printings of Game Trail

19 more · $0.24 – $3.47
All printings

Also in Commander: Murders at Karlov Manor

most valuable
Full set