1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander: Modern Horizons 3
  6. Terastodon

Magic · Commander: Modern Horizons 3 · #249 · Rare

Terastodon

Magic card price for Terastodon: $0.34 market, from $0.09 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jun 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.34
0.0% this week · −8.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day+3.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−8.1%
90 days+6.3%
1 year+100.0%
All time−37.0%

Sellers right now

$0.09lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$0.34
Mid listing$0.40
Direct$0.40
30-day avg$0.34

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.34 €0.30

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1452-week low$0.6252-week high
In the range42%
All-time low$0.11
All-time high$0.62
First priceJun 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.08$0.27$0.46$0.65
$0.34
Jun 2024Mar 2025Jan 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Terastodon came out in June 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +100% and ranged from $0.14 to $0.62, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Listings currently start at $0.09; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.34.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.34$0.09$20.000.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness9 / 9
Type line
Creature — Elephant
Rules text

When Terastodon enters the battlefield, you may destroy up to three target noncreature permanents. For each permanent put into a graveyard this way, its controller creates a 3/3 green Elephant creature token.

Other printings of Terastodon

14 more · $0.29 – $5.61
All printings

Also in Commander: Modern Horizons 3

most valuable
Full set