1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander Masters
  6. Descendants' Fury (Extended Art)

Magic · Commander Masters · #766 · Rare

Descendants' Fury (Extended Art)

Magic card price for Descendants' Fury (Extended Art): $2.35 market, from $1.59 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$2.35
0.0% this week · +13.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+13.0%
90 days+12.4%
1 year+16.3%
All time−74.6%

Sellers right now

$1.59lowest listing$29.99highest
Market price$2.35
Mid listing$2.66
Direct$2.35
30-day avg$2.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$4.16 €3.70

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$1.9352-week low$2.3552-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$1.66
All-time high$9.24
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$1.86$2.07$2.29$2.51
$2.35
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Descendants' Fury (Extended Art) (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $9.24. Today the market price is $2.35, down 74.6%. Across the past year it went +16.3%, with a low of $1.93 and a high of $2.35; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $9.24, 293% above today. Listings currently start at $1.59; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $2.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$2.35$1.59$29.990.0%
Normal$1.46$0.74$19.990.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

Whenever one or more creatures you control deal combat damage to a player, you may sacrifice one of them. If you do, reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a creature card that shares a creature type with the sacrificed creature. Put that card onto the battlefield and the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.

Other printings of Descendants' Fury

2 more · $0.28 – $2.35
All printings

Also in Commander Masters

most valuable
Full set