1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander: Marvel Super Heroes
  6. Alien Symbiosis

Magic · Commander: Marvel Super Heroes · #791 · Uncommon

Alien Symbiosis

Magic card price for Alien Symbiosis: $0.33 market, from $0.10 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jun 23, 2026 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.33
0.0% this week · −5.7% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−5.7%
90 days+3.1%
1 year—
All time−5.7%

Sellers right now

$0.10lowest listing$7.96highest
Market price$0.33
Mid listing$0.34
Direct$0.15
30-day avg$0.34

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.19 €0.17

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.3052-week low$0.3652-week high
In the range50%
All-time low$0.30
All-time high$0.36
First priceJun 23, 2026
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.10$0.19$0.29$0.39
$0.33
Jun 23Aug 1Sep 9Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Alien Symbiosis (Foil) came out in June 2026; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Listings currently start at $0.10; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.34.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.33$0.10$7.960.0%
Normal$0.22$0.01$19.990.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment — Aura
Rules text

Enchant creature

Enchanted creature gets +1/+1, has menace, and is a Symbiote in addition to its other types.

You may cast this card from your graveyard by discarding a card in addition to paying its other costs.

Other printings of Alien Symbiosis

1 more · $0.27 – $0.33
All printings

Also in Commander: Marvel Super Heroes

most valuable
Full set