1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander Legends
  6. Shimmer Myr

Magic · Commander Legends · #339 · Uncommon

Shimmer Myr

Magic card price for Shimmer Myr: $0.40 market, from $0.36 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.40
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+2.6%
1 year+8.1%
All time−46.0%

Sellers right now

$0.36lowest listing$4.99highest
Market price$0.40
Mid listing$0.71
Direct$0.75
30-day avg$0.40

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.61 €0.54

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.3252-week low$0.4152-week high
In the range89%
All-time low$0.32
All-time high$0.76
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.21$0.41$0.61$0.81
$0.40
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Shimmer Myr (Foil) since February 2024, when it sold for $0.74. Today the market price is $0.40, down 46.0%. Across the past year it went +8.1%, with a low of $0.32 and a high of $0.41; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.76, 90.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.36; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.40.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.40$0.36$4.990.0%
Normal$0.38$0.16$20.00+5.6%

The card in play

Type line
Artifact Creature — Myr
Rules text

Flash

You may cast artifact spells as though they had flash.

Flavor

It evades Phyrexians by hiding in the spaces between sounds.

Other printings of Shimmer Myr

6 more · $0.29 – $16.46
All printings

Also in Commander Legends

most valuable
Full set