1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander: Innistrad: Crimson Vow
  6. Kamber, the Plunderer

Magic · Commander: Innistrad: Crimson Vow · #19 · Rare

Kamber, the Plunderer

Magic card price for Kamber, the Plunderer: $0.34 market, from $0.14 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.34
0.0% this week · −2.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−2.9%
90 days−5.6%
1 year+100.0%
All time+36.0%

Sellers right now

$0.14lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$0.34
Mid listing$0.40
Direct$0.33
30-day avg$0.35

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.35 €0.31

EUR converted at 1.1225 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1752-week low$0.3652-week high
In the range89%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$0.36
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.15$0.27$0.38$0.50
$0.34
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Kamber, the Plunderer since February 2024, when it sold for $0.25. Today the market price is $0.34, up 36.0%. Across the past year it went +100%, with a low of $0.17 and a high of $0.36; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.36, 5.9% above today. Listings currently start at $0.14; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.35.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.34$0.14$19.950.0%

The card in play

Power / Toughness3 / 4
Type line
Legendary Creature — Vampire Rogue
Rules text

Partner with Laurine, the Diversion (When this creature enters the battlefield, target player may put Laurine into their hand from their library, then shuffle.)

Lifelink

Whenever a creature an opponent controls dies, you gain 1 life and create a Blood token. (It's an artifact with "1, T, Discard a card, Sacrifice this artifact: Draw a card.")

Other printings of Kamber, the Plunderer

2 more · $0.34 – $0.55
All printings

Also in Commander: Innistrad: Crimson Vow

most valuable
Full set