1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms
  6. Netherese Puzzle-Ward

Magic · Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms · #17 · Rare

Netherese Puzzle-Ward

Magic card price for Netherese Puzzle-Ward: $1.13 market, from $0.75 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$1.13
0.0% this week · −0.9% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.9%
90 days+8.7%
1 year+43.0%
All time+88.3%

Sellers right now

$0.75lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$1.13
Mid listing$1.13
30-day avg$1.15

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$1.36 €1.21

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.7252-week low$1.2152-week high
In the range84%
All-time low$0.35
All-time high$1.21
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.65$1.11$1.58$2.04
$1.13
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Netherese Puzzle-Ward begins in February 2024 at $0.60; the market price today is $1.13, up 88.3% since then. In the last year the price changed +43.0% and ranged from $0.72 to $1.21, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.21, 7.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.75; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.15.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.13$0.75$19.950.0%

The card in play

Type line
Enchantment
Rules text

Focus Beam — At the beginning of your upkeep, roll a d4. Scry X, where X is the result.

Perfect Illumination — Whenever you roll a die's highest natural result, draw a card.

Flavor

Each configuration reveals a potential future.

Other printings of Netherese Puzzle-Ward

1 more · $1.13 – $2.35
All printings

Also in Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms

most valuable
Full set