1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander 2021
  6. Orzhov Basilica

Magic · Commander 2021 · #308 · Uncommon

Orzhov Basilica

Magic card price for Orzhov Basilica: $0.38 market, from $0.20 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.38
0.0% this week · +5.6% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.6%
90 days+22.6%
1 year+111.1%
All time+153.3%

Sellers right now

$0.20lowest listing$19.95highest
Market price$0.38
Mid listing$0.40
Direct$0.25
30-day avg$0.37

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.26 €0.23

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1852-week low$1.1652-week high
In the range20%
All-time low$0.13
All-time high$1.16
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.07$0.47$0.86$1.26
$0.38
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Orzhov Basilica since February 2024, when it sold for $0.15. Today the market price is $0.38, up 153%. Across the past year it went +111%, with a low of $0.18 and a high of $1.16; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.16, 205% above today. Listings currently start at $0.20; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.37.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.38$0.20$19.950.0%

The card in play

Type line
Land
Rules text

Orzhov Basilica enters the battlefield tapped.

When Orzhov Basilica enters the battlefield, return a land you control to its owner's hand.

T: Add WB.

Other printings of Orzhov Basilica

24 more · $0.20 – $4.03
All printings

Also in Commander 2021

most valuable
Full set