1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander 2017
  6. Akoum Refuge

Magic · Commander 2017 · #233 · Uncommon

Akoum Refuge

Magic card price for Akoum Refuge: $0.31 market, from $0.14 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.31
0.0% this week · +3.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+3.3%
90 days+6.9%
1 year+55.0%
All time+72.2%

Sellers right now

$0.14lowest listing$25.00highest
Market price$0.31
Mid listing$0.34
Direct$0.18
30-day avg$0.31

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.27 €0.24

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1952-week low$0.3352-week high
In the range86%
All-time low$0.18
All-time high$0.33
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.15$0.22$0.28$0.35
$0.31
Jul 20Aug 19Sep 18Oct 18
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Akoum Refuge begins in February 2024 at $0.18; the market price today is $0.31, up 72.2% since then. In the last year the price changed +55.0% and ranged from $0.19 to $0.33, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.33, 6.5% above today. Listings currently start at $0.14; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.31.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.31$0.14$25.000.0%

The card in play

Type line
Land
Rules text

Akoum Refuge enters the battlefield tapped.

When Akoum Refuge enters the battlefield, you gain 1 life.

T: Add B or R to your mana pool.

Other printings of Akoum Refuge

10 more · $0.08 – $4.10
All printings

Also in Commander 2017

most valuable
Full set