1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander 2015
  6. Secluded Steppe

Magic · Commander 2015 · #304 · Common

Secluded Steppe

Magic card price for Secluded Steppe: $0.17 market, from $0.06 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.17
0.0% this week · +6.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+6.3%
90 days−15.0%
1 year+54.6%
All time+70.0%

Sellers right now

$0.06lowest listing$20.00highest
Market price$0.17
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.17

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.27 €0.24

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range70%
All-time low$0.06
All-time high$0.28
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.05$0.14$0.23$0.32
$0.17
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Secluded Steppe begins in February 2024 at $0.10; the market price today is $0.17, up 70.0% since then. In the last year the price changed +54.6% and ranged from $0.10 to $0.20, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.28, 64.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.06; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.17.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.17$0.06$20.000.0%

The card in play

Type line
Land
Rules text

Secluded Steppe enters the battlefield tapped.

T: Add W to your mana pool.

Cycling W (W, Discard this card: Draw a card.)

Other printings of Secluded Steppe

21 more · $0.11 – $17.50
All printings

Also in Commander 2015

most valuable
Full set