1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Commander 2014
  6. Call to Mind

Magic · Commander 2014 · #101 · Uncommon

Call to Mind

Magic card price for Call to Mind: $0.28 market, from $0.18 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.28
+3.7% this week · −12.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days+3.7%
30 days−12.5%
90 days−12.5%
1 year0.0%
All time+21.7%

Sellers right now

$0.18lowest listing$7.12highest
Market price$0.28
Mid listing$0.35
Direct$0.25
30-day avg$0.28

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.24 €0.21

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.2652-week low$0.3352-week high
In the range29%
All-time low$0.22
All-time high$0.37
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.23$0.29$0.34$0.39
$0.28
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Call to Mind since February 2024, when it sold for $0.23. Today the market price is $0.28, up 21.7%. Across the past year it went +0.0%, with a low of $0.26 and a high of $0.33; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.37, 32.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.18; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.28.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.28$0.18$7.12+3.7%

The card in play

Type line
Sorcery
Rules text

Return target instant or sorcery card from your graveyard to your hand.

Flavor

"It's hard to say which is more satisfying: the search for that missing piece or fitting that piece into place."

—Evo Ragus

Other printings of Call to Mind

1 more · $0.28 – $3.50
All printings

Also in Commander 2014

most valuable
Full set