1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Battlebond
  6. Shoulder to Shoulder

Magic · Battlebond · #105 · Common

Shoulder to Shoulder

Magic card price for Shoulder to Shoulder: $0.19 market, from $0.01 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 17, 2026
$0.19
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−24.0%
All time+35.7%

Sellers right now

$0.01lowest listing$1.80highest
Market price$0.19
Mid listing$0.38
30-day avg$0.19

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.19 €0.17

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.0152-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range75%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$0.26
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.00$0.10$0.19$0.29
$0.19
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Shoulder to Shoulder (Foil) begins in February 2024 at $0.14; the market price today is $0.19, up 35.7% since then. In the last year the price changed −24.0% and ranged from $0.01 to $0.25, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.26, 36.8% above today. Listings currently start at $0.01; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.19.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.19$0.01$1.800.0%
Normal$0.18$0.01$7.08+12.5%

The card in play

Type line
Sorcery
Rules text

Support 2. (Put a +1/+1 counter on each of up to two target creatures.)

Draw a card.

Flavor

"Sea Gate may have fallen, but we still stand. We still fight."

—Gideon Jura

Other printings of Shoulder to Shoulder

4 more · $0.05 – $0.25
All printings

Also in Battlebond

most valuable
Full set