1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Art Series: Universes Beyond: The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth
  6. Sam, Loyal Attendant Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)

Magic · Art Series: Universes Beyond: The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth · #58 · Special

Sam, Loyal Attendant Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)

Magic card price for Sam, Loyal Attendant Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature): $1.17 market, from $0.73 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$1.17
0.0% this week · −2.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−2.5%
90 days+20.6%
1 year+3.5%
All time−19.9%

Sellers right now

$0.73lowest listing$10.03highest
Market price$1.17
Mid listing$1.03
Direct$0.84
30-day avg$1.18

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.9752-week low$1.2052-week high
In the range87%
All-time low$0.97
All-time high$1.49
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.99$1.07$1.14$1.22
$1.17
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Sam, Loyal Attendant Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) since February 2024, when it sold for $1.46. Today the market price is $1.17, down 19.9%. Across the past year it went +3.5%, with a low of $0.97 and a high of $1.20; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.49, 27.4% above today. Listings currently start at $0.73; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.18.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.17$0.73$10.030.0%

Other printings of Sam, Loyal Attendant Art Card

1 more · $0.27 – $1.17
All printings

Also in Art Series: Universes Beyond: The Lord of the Rings: Tales of Middle-earth

most valuable
Full set