1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. Art Series: Modern Horizons 3
  6. Abstruse Appropriation Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)

Magic · Art Series: Modern Horizons 3 · #12 · Special

Abstruse Appropriation Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)

Magic card price for Abstruse Appropriation Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature): $0.29 market, from $0.09 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Jun 12, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$0.29
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+16.0%
1 year+20.8%
All time−75.6%

Sellers right now

$0.09lowest listing$7.94highest
Market price$0.29
Mid listing$0.30
30-day avg$0.29

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

No Cardmarket match for this printing yet.

One year

$0.2352-week low$0.3052-week high
In the range86%
All-time low$0.23
All-time high$1.19
First priceJun 12, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.23$0.25$0.28$0.31
$0.29
Oct 2025Feb 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Abstruse Appropriation Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) came out in June 2024; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. Across the past year it went +20.8%, with a low of $0.23 and a high of $0.30; today it sits near the top of that range. Listings currently start at $0.09; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.29.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.29$0.09$7.940.0%

Other printings of Abstruse Appropriation Art Card

1 more · $0.11 – $0.29
All printings

Also in Art Series: Modern Horizons 3

most valuable
Full set