1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Magic: The Gathering
  4. Sets
  5. 30th Anniversary Edition
  6. Tunnel

Magic · 30th Anniversary Edition · #174 · Uncommon

Tunnel

Magic card price for Tunnel: $0.42 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.42
0.0% this week · — in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days—
90 days—
1 year—
All time−85.2%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$39.99highest
Market price$0.42
Mid listing$0.97
Direct$1.17
30-day avg$0.42

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

Cardmarket$0.30 €0.27

EUR converted at 1.1253 (ECB reference rate). Shipping and condition not included.

One year

$0.4252-week low$4.2852-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.01
All-time high$4.28
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market priceCardmarket (EU, in USD)
$0.00$1.57$3.14$4.71
$0.42
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer · via tcgcsv · Cardmarket · via MTGJSONtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Tunnel begins in February 2024 at $2.84; the market price today is $0.42, down 85.2% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $4.28, 919% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.42.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.42$0.15$39.990.0%

The card in play

Type line
Instant
Rules text

This version of this card has a non-standard Magic back. It is not legal for constructed play.

Destroy target Wall. It can’t be regenerated.

Other printings of Tunnel

13 more · $0.15 – $60.00
All printings

Also in 30th Anniversary Edition

most valuable
Full set