1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Grand Archive
  4. Sets
  5. Phantom Monarchs
  6. Betraying Blade

Grand Archive · Phantom Monarchs · #134 · Uncommon

Betraying Blade

Grand Archive card price for Betraying Blade: $0.96 market, from $0.96 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Jan 4, 2026 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 18, 2026
$0.96
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−2.0%
1 year—
All time−28.4%

Sellers right now

$0.96lowest listing$15.00highest
Market price$0.96
Mid listing$1.71
30-day avg$0.96

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.9652-week low$1.3752-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.96
All-time high$1.37
First priceJan 4, 2026
Foil · market price
$0.94$1.09$1.25$1.41
$0.96
Jan 4Apr 9Jul 14Oct 18
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Betraying Blade (Foil) begins in January 2026 at $1.34; the market price today is $0.96, down 28.4% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $1.37, 42.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.96; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.96.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.96$0.96$15.000.0%
Normal$0.17$0.09$1.580.0%

The card in play

Power2
Card type
Attack
Element
Wind
Class
Assassin
Card Subtype
Assassin;Dagger
Reserve Cost
2
Card text

On Attack: You may pay (2). If you do, put a preparation counter on your champion.

[Class Bonus] Floating Memory (While paying for a memory cost, you may banish this card from your graveyard to pay for 1 of that cost.)

Other printings of Betraying Blade

4 more · $0.22 – $19.99
All printings

Also in Phantom Monarchs

most valuable
Full set