1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Grand Archive
  4. Sets
  5. Mercurial Heart Alter Edition
  6. Vampiric Slime

Grand Archive · Mercurial Heart Alter Edition · #191 · Ultra Rare

Vampiric Slime

Grand Archive card price for Vampiric Slime: $18.99 market, from $11.99 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jun 14, 2025 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$18.99
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year−68.3%
All time−68.3%

Sellers right now

$11.99lowest listing$21.00highest
Market price$18.99
Mid listing$20.20
30-day avg$18.99

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

TCGplayer$18.99

One year

$18.9952-week low$59.9952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$18.99
All-time high$59.99
First priceJun 14, 2025
Foil · market price
$18.56$18.86$19.15$19.45
$18.99
Jul 21Aug 20Sep 19Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Vampiric Slime (Foil) since June 2025, when it sold for $59.99. Today the market price is $18.99, down 68.3%. Across the past year it went −68.3%, with a low of $18.99 and a high of $59.99; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $59.99, 216% above today. Listings currently start at $11.99; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $18.99.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$18.99$11.99$21.000.0%
Normal$3.49$0.94$15.00+1.2%

The card in play

Power2
Life2
Card type
Ally
Element
Umbra
Class
Tamer
Card Subtype
Tamer;Beast;Slime
Reserve Cost
2
Card text

Pride 3

[Class Bonus] On Hit: Recover X, where X is the amount of damage dealt by this hit.

Flavor Text

Though seemingly simple creatures, slimes host many biological advantages including reabsorption.

Other printings of Vampiric Slime

1 more · $9.99 – $18.99
All printings

Also in Mercurial Heart Alter Edition

most valuable
Full set