1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Vingolf -Engage Knights-
  6. Shakespeare

Force of Will · Vingolf -Engage Knights- · #VIN001-078 · Common

Shakespeare

Force of Will card price for Shakespeare: $0.20 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · +5.3% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+5.3%
90 days+25.0%
1 year+33.3%
All time+11.1%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$1.00highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1552-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.25
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.15$0.21$0.27
$0.20
Feb 2024Dec 2024Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Shakespeare begins in February 2024 at $0.18; the market price today is $0.20, up 11.1% since then. In the last year the price changed +33.3% and ranged from $0.15 to $0.20, and it now trades near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 25.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.20$0.15$1.000.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Void
Card type
Resonator
Race
Poet
Atk
400
Def
400
Total Cost
3
Rules Text

When this card enters your field, look at the top card of your magic stone deck. If you don't control a magic stone of the same name as that card, you may put it into your magic stone area.

Other printings of Shakespeare

1 more · $0.20 – $8.40
All printings

Also in Vingolf -Engage Knights-

most valuable
Full set