1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Return of the Dragon Emperor
  6. Alhama'at's Purge

Force of Will · Return of the Dragon Emperor · #RDE-033 · Uncommon

Alhama'at's Purge

Force of Will card price for Alhama'at's Purge: $0.15 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.15
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time−25.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.50highest
Market price$0.15
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.15

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

Not enough historyA year of prices is needed for this range.
Foil · market price
$0.03$0.11$0.19$0.27
$0.15
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Alhama'at's Purge since February 2024, when it sold for $0.20. Today the market price is $0.15, down 25.0%. The highest price we have recorded is $0.25, 66.7% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.15.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.15$0.05$0.500.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Darkness
Card type
Spell
Race
Ancient Magic
Total Cost
2
Flavor

"I require nothing else from you." -Gill Alhama'at

Rules Text

Banish any number of resonators. If your J/ruler has [Mana], put X mana counters on it, where X is the combined total cost of resonators banished this way.

Also in Return of the Dragon Emperor

most valuable
Full set