1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Masterpiece "Pilgrim-Memories"
  6. Grusbalesta, the Sealing Stone

Force of Will · Masterpiece "Pilgrim-Memories" · #MP01-099 N · Normal

Grusbalesta, the Sealing Stone

Force of Will card price for Grusbalesta, the Sealing Stone: $0.79 market, from $0.41 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Mar 5, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.79
0.0% this week · +88.1% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days+88.1%
90 days+88.1%
1 year+92.7%
All time−50.0%

Sellers right now

$0.41lowest listing$1.50highest
Market price$0.79
Mid listing$0.79
30-day avg$0.60

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.4152-week low$0.7952-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.41
All-time high$1.58
First priceMar 5, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.34$0.79$1.24$1.70
$0.79
Mar 2024Jan 2025Dec 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Grusbalesta, the Sealing Stone since March 2024, when it sold for $1.58. Today the market price is $0.79, down 50.0%. Across the past year it went +92.7%, with a low of $0.41 and a high of $0.79; today it sits near the top of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $1.58, 100% above today. Listings currently start at $0.41; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.60.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.79$0.41$1.500.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Darkness
Card type
Magic Stone
Flavor

This stone's real power is to seal away magic. But as long as Alhazred possesses it, the dark will continue to grow.

Rules Text

[Mythic] (If you control two or more entities with [Mythic] that share a name >>> Banish all but one of them.)

[Rest]: Produce B.

[Rest], B: Target J/resonator gains [0/-200] until end of turn.

Other printings of Grusbalesta, the Sealing Stone

1 more · $0.79 – $1.73
All printings

Also in Masterpiece "Pilgrim-Memories"

most valuable
Full set