1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Judgment of the Rogue Planet
  6. Liberation of the Darknesses

Force of Will · Judgment of the Rogue Planet · #JRP-059 SR · Super Rare

Liberation of the Darknesses

Force of Will card price for Liberation of the Darknesses: $1.58 market, from $1.50 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$1.58
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days+5.3%
1 year−10.7%
All time−60.5%

Sellers right now

$1.50lowest listing$3.75highest
Market price$1.58
Mid listing$1.58
30-day avg$1.58

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.5052-week low$1.7752-week high
In the range30%
All-time low$1.50
All-time high$4.00
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$1.35$2.32$3.28$4.25
$1.58
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Liberation of the Darknesses since February 2024, when it sold for $4.00. Today the market price is $1.58, down 60.5%. Across the past year it went −10.7%, with a low of $1.50 and a high of $1.77; today it sits in the middle of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $4.00, 153% above today. Listings currently start at $1.50; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.58.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.58$1.50$3.750.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Darkness
Card type
Spell
Race
Seven Stars, Legacy
Total Cost
2
Flavor

"At least let him rest in peace." —Reinhardt

Rules Text

[Quickcast)

As you play this card, you may put two non-magic stone darkness cards from your removed area on the bottom of your deck in any order. If you do, you pay BB less to play this card and players cannot chase to this card.

Destroy target darkness J/resonator you control and up to one target J/resonator your opponent controls.
If you destroyed one or more J-rulers this way, apply the following effect;

- If you control a ruler named "Solaristation of Darkness", you may swap it with a darkness ruler with [Judgment] and a darkness ruler with [Partner] you own from outside the game.

- If you control a ruler with "Reinhardt" in its name, you may put a ruler named "Stein, Deathly Star" you own from outside the game into your ruler area.

Remove this card in your graveyard from the game: Produce B. Spend this will only to play the judgment process of a darkness ruler.

Other printings of Liberation of the Darknesses

1 more · $1.58 – $3.50
All printings

Also in Judgment of the Rogue Planet

most valuable
Full set