1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Journey to Ravidra
  6. The Triad, Axbrynian Dragonoid Court

Force of Will · Journey to Ravidra · #JRV-074 SR · Super Rare

The Triad, Axbrynian Dragonoid Court

Force of Will card price for The Triad, Axbrynian Dragonoid Court: $1.18 market, from $1.00 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 20, 2026. Full price history since Feb 10, 2026 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 20, 2026
$1.18
0.0% this week · −4.8% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−4.8%
90 days−15.1%
1 year—
All time−19.7%

Sellers right now

$1.00lowest listing$2.48highest
Market price$1.18
Mid listing$1.24
30-day avg$1.19

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.1852-week low$1.4752-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$1.18
All-time high$1.47
First priceFeb 10, 2026
Normal · market price
$1.16$1.27$1.39$1.50
$1.18
Feb 10May 5Jul 28Oct 20
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked The Triad, Axbrynian Dragonoid Court since February 2026, when it sold for $1.47. Today the market price is $1.18, down 19.7%. The highest price we have recorded is $1.47, 24.6% above today. Listings currently start at $1.00; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.19.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$1.18$1.00$2.480.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Light
Card type
Resonator
Race
Dragonoid, Military, Subjugator
Atk
400
Def
800
Total Cost
2
Attribute 2
Water
Flavor

"I protect them. And in return, they owe me favors. It's a fair trade." —Threvn

Rules Text

[Untouchable] [Defiant] (1) [Barrier]

As this card enters the field, name two cards to be referenced by the other abilities of this card until end of game.

Players cannot play cards that share a name with any named card.
You pay 2 less to play activate abilities of dual-attribute light/water cards that don't share a name with this card or with any named card in all areas.

WUX, reveal this card from your hand: Put X+5 trance counters on a J/ruler you control. You gain 1000 life multiplied by X. Draw X+1 cards.

Other printings of The Triad, Axbrynian Dragonoid Court

2 more · $1.18 – $1.18
All printings

Also in Journey to Ravidra

most valuable
Full set