1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale
  6. Charles VII

Force of Will · Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale · #CMF-040 · Uncommon

Charles VII

Force of Will card price for Charles VII: $0.07 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.07
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time+40.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.25highest
Market price$0.07
Mid listing$0.15
30-day avg$0.07

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.0552-week low$0.0852-week high
In the range67%
All-time low$0.02
All-time high$0.10
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.05$0.06$0.07$0.08
$0.07
May 24Jul 12Aug 30Oct 19
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Charles VII begins in February 2024 at $0.05; the market price today is $0.07, up 40.0% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $0.10, 42.9% above today. Listings currently start at $0.05; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.07.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.07$0.05$0.250.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Water
Card type
Resonator
Race
Nightmare/Human
Atk
600
Def
600
Total Cost
3
Flavor

The assumed emperor conjured up by an illusion.

Rules Text

[ACT] Pay 1, banish a Human resonator : Draw a card.
[ACT] Pay 1, banish a Human resonator : Return target resonator to its owner's hand.

Also in Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale

most valuable
Full set