1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Assault into the Demonic World
  6. Plains of Raging Winds

Force of Will · Assault into the Demonic World · #ADW-056 · Normal

Plains of Raging Winds

Force of Will card price for Plains of Raging Winds: $0.25 market, from $0.15 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.25
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year—
All time0.0%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$0.41highest
Market price$0.25
Mid listing$0.25
30-day avg$0.25

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.2352-week low$0.2552-week high
In the range100%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.33
First priceFeb 8, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.18$0.26$0.35
$0.25
Feb 2024Jan 2025Nov 2025Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Plains of Raging Winds since February 2024, when it sold for $0.25. Today the market price is $0.25, up 0.0%. The highest price we have recorded is $0.33, 32.0% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.25.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.25$0.15$0.410.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Wind
Card type
Addition
Race
Demonic World
Total Cost
2
Flavor

There is no such thing as a friendly place in the Demonic World.

Rules Text

[Enter] >>> Recover up to X magic stones you control, where X is the number of Demonic Worlds with different names you control.

Other printings of Plains of Raging Winds

2 more · $0.25 – $1.68
All printings

Also in Assault into the Demonic World

most valuable
Full set