1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Force of Will
  4. Sets
  5. Advent of the Demon King
  6. Devoted Squadron (Full Art)

Force of Will · Advent of the Demon King · #ADK-034 · Rare

Devoted Squadron (Full Art)

Force of Will card price for Devoted Squadron (Full Art): $0.45 market, from $0.23 at the cheapest listing, Foil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Jun 12, 2024 below.

Market price · Foil · Oct 19, 2026
$0.45
0.0% this week · — in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days—
90 days—
1 year0.0%
All time−10.0%

Sellers right now

$0.23lowest listing$0.80highest
Market price$0.45
Mid listing$0.45
30-day avg$0.45

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.4552-week low$0.4952-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.45
All-time high$0.50
First priceJun 12, 2024
Foil · market price
$0.45$0.47$0.49$0.51
$0.45
Jun 2024Mar 2025Jan 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Devoted Squadron (Full Art) begins in June 2024 at $0.50; the market price today is $0.45, down 10.0% since then. In the last year the price changed +0.0% and ranged from $0.45 to $0.49, and it now trades near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.50, 11.1% above today. Listings currently start at $0.23; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.45.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Foil$0.45$0.23$0.800.0%

The card in play

Attribute
Fire
Card type
Resonator
Race
Dark Elf
Atk
700
Def
700
Total Cost
3
Flavor

Delusion breeds delusion.

Rules Text

When this card enters the field -> If your life is 2000 or less, search your deck for a card named "Devoted Squadron" and put it into the field. That card entering the field doesn't cause its own abilities to trigger. Then shuffle your deck.

Other printings of Devoted Squadron

1 more · $0.45 – $0.45
All printings

Also in Advent of the Demon King

most valuable
Full set