1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Elestrals
  4. Sets
  5. Shattered Stars Chapter 2 [SS2]
  6. Vipyro (SS2-127)

Elestrals · Shattered Stars Chapter 2 [SS2] · #SS2-127 · Common

Vipyro (SS2-127)

Elestrals card price for Vipyro (SS2-127): $0.10 market, though the cheapest copy on sale asks $0.15, Normal printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Aug 19, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 19, 2026
$0.10
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−33.3%
1 year−50.0%
All time−50.0%

Sellers right now

$0.15lowest listing$0.24highest
Market price$0.10
Mid listing$0.20
30-day avg$0.11

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1052-week low$0.2052-week high
In the range0%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.20
First priceAug 19, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.13$0.17$0.21
$0.10
Aug 2025Jan 2026May 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

We have tracked Vipyro (SS2-127) since August 2025, when it sold for $0.20. Today the market price is $0.10, down 50.0%. Across the past year it went −50.0%, with a low of $0.10 and a high of $0.20; today it sits near the bottom of that range. The highest price we have recorded is $0.20, 100% above today. Listings currently start at $0.15; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.11.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.10$0.15$0.240.0%

The card in play

Card type
Spirit
Subclass
Dragon;Eldritch
Element Type
Fire

Other printings of Vipyro

47 more · $0.06 – $14.99
All printings

Also in Shattered Stars Chapter 2 [SS2]

most valuable
Full set