1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Fusion World
  4. Sets
  5. Raging Roar
  6. Giru

DB Fusion · Raging Roar · #FB03-108 · Common

Giru

DB Fusion card price for Giru: $0.20 market, from $0.05 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 18, 2026. Full price history since Aug 16, 2024 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 18, 2026
$0.20
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−4.8%
1 year+25.0%
All time+100.0%

Sellers right now

$0.05lowest listing$0.60highest
Market price$0.20
Mid listing$0.20
30-day avg$0.20

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1652-week low$0.2352-week high
In the range57%
All-time low$0.10
All-time high$0.23
First priceAug 16, 2024
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.14$0.19$0.24
$0.20
Aug 2024May 2025Jan 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Giru was released in August 2024. Launch-week prices are left out here: before supply arrives they are mostly guesses. In the last year the price changed +25.0% and ranged from $0.16 to $0.23, and it now trades in the middle of that range. The cheapest listing right now is $0.05, and the 30-day average market price is $0.20.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.20$0.05$0.600.0%

The card in play

Cost1(B)
Power5000
Color
Black
Card type
Battle
Combo Power
10000
Character Traits
Machine Mutant
Card text

[On Play] Choose up to 1 of your opponent's Battle Cards with a cost of 1 or less and KO it.

Other printings of Giru

3 more · $0.14 – $1.85
All printings

Also in Raging Roar

most valuable
Full set