1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Fusion World
  4. Sets
  5. New Adventure
  6. Zarbon

DB Fusion · New Adventure · #FB05-074 · Uncommon

Zarbon

DB Fusion card price for Zarbon: $0.13 market, from $0.03 at the cheapest listing, Normal printing, updated Oct 17, 2026. Full price history since Feb 8, 2025 below.

Market price · Normal · Oct 17, 2026
$0.13
0.0% this week · 0.0% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days0.0%
90 days−7.1%
1 year+18.2%
All time−65.8%

Sellers right now

$0.03lowest listing$1.52highest
Market price$0.13
Mid listing$0.15
30-day avg$0.13

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$0.1152-week low$0.1552-week high
In the range50%
All-time low$0.11
All-time high$0.38
First priceFeb 8, 2025
Normal · market price
$0.09$0.20$0.30$0.41
$0.13
Feb 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Zarbon came out in February 2025; we leave the first weeks out of this story, because early prices are set before real supply exists. In the last year the price changed +18.2% and ranged from $0.11 to $0.15, and it now trades in the middle of that range. Listings currently start at $0.03; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $0.13.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Normal$0.13$0.03$1.520.0%

The card in play

Cost7(Y)
Power15000
Color
Yellow
Card type
Battle
Combo Power
10000
Character Traits
Frieza’s Army
Card text

[Super Combo] (A maximum of 4 cards with [Super Combo] can be placed in a deck.)

[Auto] [Opponent's Turn] When you use this card in a combo from your hand, this card gets +10000 combo power.

Other printings of Zarbon

7 more · $0.09 – $5.54
All printings

Also in New Adventure

most valuable
Full set