1. tcgrate
  2. Games
  3. Dragon Ball Super Fusion World
  4. Sets
  5. Fusion World Promotion Cards and Packs
  6. Son Goku - FP-062

DB Fusion · Fusion World Promotion Cards and Packs · #FP-062 · Promo

Son Goku - FP-062

DB Fusion card price for Son Goku - FP-062: $1.85 market, from $0.89 at the cheapest listing, Holofoil printing, updated Oct 19, 2026. Full price history since Nov 16, 2025 below.

Market price · Holofoil · Oct 19, 2026
$1.85
0.0% this week · −0.5% in 30 days
Buy on eBay →
1 day0.0%
7 days0.0%
30 days−0.5%
90 days+1.1%
1 year—
All time−63.0%

Sellers right now

$0.89lowest listing$9.99highest
Market price$1.85
Mid listing$2.31
30-day avg$1.86

Market price is what a near-mint copy actually sold for. The cheapest listing is what a seller asks today — on thin markets the two differ a lot.

Where to buy

One year

$1.6752-week low$7.5052-week high
In the range3%
All-time low$1.67
All-time high$7.50
First priceNov 16, 2025
Holofoil · market price
$1.32$3.57$5.83$8.08
$1.85
Nov 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Oct 2026
TCGplayer market price · via tcgcsvtcgrate.com

Price story

Our price record for Son Goku - FP-062 begins in November 2025 at $5.00; the market price today is $1.85, down 63.0% since then. The highest price we have recorded is $7.50, 305% above today. Listings currently start at $0.89; over the last 30 days the market price averaged $1.86.

Printings

PrintingMarketLowHigh7d
Holofoil$1.85$0.89$9.990.0%

The card in play

Cost2(G)
Power20000
Color
Green
Card type
Battle
Combo Power
5000
Character Traits
Saiyan;Planet Namek
Card text

[On Play] Add up to 1 card from your life to your hand.

[Activate Main] Place this card from a Battle Area into its owner's Drop: Choose up to 1 "Son Goku" with the special trait "Planet Namek" in your Leader Area or Battle Area, and it gains [Critical] for the turn. ([Critical]: When this card inflicts damage with an attack, the life is placed in the Drop.)

Other printings of Son Goku - FP-062

1 more · $1.85 – $68.77
All printings

Also in Fusion World Promotion Cards and Packs

most valuable
Full set